2012 Inline Speed Skating World Championships

Sep 6, 2012 - Sep 15, 2012 |

courtesy of Patincarrera.com

Junior Women 300 Meter Time Trial

12th McKenzie Browne

14th Hailey Leech

Junior Men 300 Meter Time Trial

12th Donovan Sellers

17th Kevin Carroll

Senior Women 300 Meter Time Trial

16th Erin Jackson

21st Misha Averill

Senior Men 300 Meter Time Trial

19th Benjamin Carey

20th Justin Stelly

Junior Women 10k Points/Elimination

4th Darian O'Neil

14th Kelsey Helman

Junior Men 10k Points/Elimination

8th Mario Valencia

10th Tanner Worley

Senior Women 15k Elimination

27th Annette Stapleton

28th Ananda Jolliff

Senior Men 15k Elimination

30th Jake Powers

32nd Harry Vogel

09/09/2012 Sunday

Junior Ladies 15k Elimination

4th Darian O'Neil

33rd Melissa Perry

Junior Men 15k Elimination

4th Mario Valencia

18th Tanney Worley

Senior Ladies 10k Points/Elimination

24th Annette Stapleton Heywood

27th Ananda Joliff

Senior Men 10K Points/Elimination

19th Michael Cheek

22nd Jake Powers

Senior Ladies 500 Meter

14th Erin Jackson

21st Nicole Bischoff

Senior Men 500 Meter

18th Jarrett Paul

20th Justin Stelly

Junior Ladies 1000 Meter

11th Darian O'Neil

26th Courtney Grzech

Junior Men 1000 Meter

3rd Mario Valencia

13th Donovan Sellers

09/10/2012 Monday

Junior Ladies 500 Meter

13th McKenzie Browne

14th Hailey Leech

Junior Men 500 Meter

6th Donovan Sellers

17th Mario Valencia

Senior Ladies 1000 Meter

14th Erin Jackson

19th Misha Averill

Senior Men 1000 Meter

10th Justin Stelly

26th Jake Powers

Junior Ladies 3000 Meter Relay

4th Helman, Leech, LeGault

Junior Men 3000 Meter Relay

4th Sellers, Valencia, Carroll

Senior Women 3000 Meter Relay

5th Averill, Bischoff, Jackson

Senior Men 3000 Meter Relay

5th Paul, Powers, Stelly

courtesy of Patincarrera.com

Junior Women 200 Meter Time Trial

14th McKenzie Browne

17th Hailey Leech

Junior Men 200 Meter Time Trial

14th Donovan Sellers

21st Brandon Hall

Senior Women 200 Meter Time Trial

13th Erin Jackson

21st Nicole Bischoff

Senior Men 200 Meter Time Trial

16th Benjamin Carey

28th Jarrett Paul

Junior Women 10k Points Race

17th Darian O'Neil

30th Melissa Perry

Senior Women 20k Elimination

27th Ananda Joliff

29th Annette Stapleton

Junior Men 10k Points Race

19th Devin Firek

37th Mario Valencia

Senior Men 20k Elimination

28th Jarrett Paul

32nd Harry Vogel


Junior Women 20k Elimination

8th Darian O'Neil

16th Melissa Perry

Junior Men 20k Elimination

7th Mario Valencia

32nd Devin Firek

Senior Women 10k Points Race

20th Annette Stapleton

21st Zephaneah Akana

Senior Men 10k Points Race

Incomplete Results

Junior Women and Men 500 Meter

25th Jake Powers

29th Justin Stelly

Junior Women 500 Meter 

9th Hailey Leech

19th Kelsey Helman

Junior Men 500 Meter

25th Kevin Carroll

41st Brandon Hall

Senior Women 500 Meter

3rd Erin Jackson

26th Misha Averill

Senior Men 500 Meter

3rd Justin Stelly

12th Harry Vogel

Junior Ladies 5000 Meter Relay

7th LeGault, O'Neil, Perry

Junior Men 5000 Meter Relay

10th Firek, Worley, Carroll

Senior Ladies 5000 Meter Relay

9th Averill, Joliff, Jacskon

Senior Men 5000 Meter Relay

10th Paul, Vogel, Stelly

Junior Women Marathon

Incomplete Results

Junior Men Marathon

Incomplete Results

Senior Women Marathon

Incomplete Results

Senior Men Marathon

Incomplete Results