2014 Rink Hockey National Championship Results

Jul 1, 2014 - Jul 7, 2014 |

    2014 Rink Hockey Nationals, Day 1 Results

     

    Game 1- 10u, Alaska 6- Decatur 6

    Game 2- Ladies, Olympia 5- Alaska 0

    Game 3- 12u, Decatur 8- Olympia 2

    Game 4- 16u, Boyertown 4- Decatur 2

    Game 5- 8u, Alaska 9- Decatur 0

    Game 6- 14u, Boyertown 8-Alaska 1

    Game 7- 14u, Decatur 7- Bremerton 3

    Game 8- 10u, Alaska 7-Olympia 7

    Game 9- Ladies, Olympia 10- Decatur 0

    Game 10- 12u, Decatur 11- Alaska 1

    Game 11- Bronze, Alaska 6- Merced 2

    Game 12- 8u, Alaska 7- Decatur 0

    Game 13- 16u, Boyertown 4- Bremerton 2

    Game 14- 10u, Decatur 6- Olympia 3

    Game 15- Ladies, Alaska 6- Decatur 1

    Game 16- 12u, Olympia 14- Alaska 5

    Game 17- Silver, Bremerton 7- San Angelo 1

     

     

    2014 Rink Hockey Nationals, Day 2 Results

     

    Game 18- World Class, Decatur 8- Burlington 7

    Game 19- World Class, Bremerton 2- Lubbock 0

    Game 20- World Class, Olympia 10- Boyertown 0

    Game 21- 8u, Alaska 8- Decatur 1

    Game 22- 12u, Decatur 5- Olympia 3

    Game 23- 16u, Bremerton 7, Decatur 7

    Game 24- 10u, Alaska 10-Decatur 3

    Game 25-Ladies, Alaska 5- Olympia 4

    Game 26-14u, Boyertown 10- Decatur 3

    Game 27-14u, Bremerton 9- Alaska 0

    Game 28- BR/SV, San Angelo 4- Alaska 1

    Game 29-BR/SV, Bremerton 7- Merced 1

    Game 30- World Class- Burlington 6- Lubbock 0

    Game 31- World Class- Boyertown 3- Bremerton 3

    Game 32- World Class- Olympia 7- Decatur 3

     

    2014 Rink Hockey Nationals, Day 3 Results

     

    Game 33- 8u Championship Game- Decatur 6- Alaska 0

    Game 34- 12u, Decatur 12- Alaska 2

    Game 35- 16u, Boyertown 3- Decatur 2

    Game 36-10u, Alaska 8- Olympia 7

    Game 37-14u, Boyertown 7- Bremerton 4

    Game 38- 14u, Decatur 9- Alaska 0

    Game 39- World Class, Burlington 9- Bremerton 3

    Game 40- World Class, Olympia 8- Lubbock 0

    Game 41- World Class, Decatur 7- Boyertown 5

     

    2014 Rink Hockey Nationals, Day 4 Results

     

    Game 42- 16u, Bremerton 2- Boyertown 2

    Game 43-10u, Olympia 6- Decatur 3

    Game 44-Ladies, Olympia 10- Decatur 1

    Game 45- 12u, Olympia 11- Alaska 1

    Game 46-World Class, Burlington 12- Boyertown 6

    Game 47- World Class, Olympia 5- Bremerton 5

    Game 48- World Class, Lubbock 6- Decatur 5

    Game 49-BR/SV- Bremerton 4- Alaska 0

    Game 50-BR/SV- San Angelo 10- Merced 1

    Game 51- 16u- Bremerton 3- Decatur 1

    Game 52-10u Championship Game, Olympia 7- Alaska 3

    Game 53-Ladies, Alaska 10- Decatur 1

    Game 54-12u Championship Game, Olympia 5- Decatur 5

    Game 55- World Class, Olympia 7- Burlington 2

    Game 56- World Class, Bremerton 5- Decatur 5

    Game 57- World Class Boyertown 4- Decatur 2

     

    2014 Rink Hockey Nationals, Day 5, Playoffs and Championship Game Results

     

    Game 58 Playoffs- 14u, 1st place- Boyertown vs 4th place Alaska—Boyertown Advances

    Game 59 Playoffs- 14u, 2nd place- Decatur vs 3rd place Bremerton—Bremerton Advances

    Game 60 Playoffs- World Class- 1st place- Olympia vs 4th Place Bremerton—Olympia Advances

    Game 61 Playoffs- World Class- 2nd place- Burlington vs 3rd Place- Decatur—Decatur advance

    Game 62- Championship Game Ladies- Olympia 4 vs Alaska 3

    Game 63- Championship Game 16u, Boyertown 2 vs Bremerton 0

    Game 64- Championship Game Bronze, Alaska 5 vs Merced 3

    Game 65- Championships Game Silver, Bremerton 10 vs San Angelo 3

    Game 66- Bronze Medal Game 14u, Decatur 7 vs Alaska 1

    Game 67- Championship Game 14u, Bremerton 6 vs Boyertown 4

    Game 68- Bronze Medal Game World Class, Bremerton 6 vs Burlington 3

    Game 69- Championship Game World Class, Olympia 5 vs Decatur 1

     

    2014 USARS Rink Hockey Nationals Champions

     

    8u- Alaska Sno-Devils

    MVP- Aiden Hickok- Alaska Sno-Devils

    Best Goalie- Isaiah Gonzales- Alaska Sno- Devils

     

    10u- Olympia Warriors

    MVP- Wyatt Hickok- Alaska Sno-Devils

    Best Goalie- Jozette Harmon- Alaska Sno- Devils

     

     

    12u- Olympia Warriors

    MVP- Tryna Flesch- Olympia Warriors

    Best Goalie- Brendon Johnson- Decatur Knights

     

    14u- Bremerton Hurricanes

    MVP- Alec Moyer- Boyertown Phantoms

    Best Goalie- Skylar Gerhart

     

    16u- Boyertown Phantoms

    MVP- Alec Moyer- Boyertown Phantoms and Andrew Woolfolk- Bremerton Hurricanes

    Best Goalie- Josh Glass

     

    Ladies- Olympia Warriors

    MVP- Kennedy Lee- Olympia Warriors

    Best Goalie- Dakota Sordahl

     

    Bronze- Alaska Sno- Devils

    MVP- Miranda Wiseman and Kevin Lemons

    Best Goalie- Elizabeth Harmon

     

    Silver- Bremerton Hurricanes

    MVP- Peter Miller

    Best Goalie- Ty Pugh

     

    World Class- Olympia Hurricanes

    MVP- Josh Englund

    Best Goalie- Bill Mihay

     

    Roller Sports

    About

    • Contact Us
    • About Us
    Roller Sports and USOPC Logo

    © 2024 Copyright © USA Roller Sports - All Rights Reserved.